6TH International Conference – Standards in Tourism
We are honored to extend an invitation to you for the international conference “STANDARDS IN TOURISM”. This pivotal event is scheduled for October 30, at The Biltmore Tbilisi Hotel.
Hosted by the National Tourism Administration of Georgia and initiated by the Standards Committee of the Association, this conference stands as a testament to our commitment to elevating the tourism industry.
Comparatively, tourism is one of the fastest growing industries in the world, which means that it will be supported by strong standards that ensure its longevity. A regulated market promotes safer practices, less exploitative strategies, and guarantees more consistent economic income from tourism. By focusing on standards, we are ensuring a safer and more secure future for the industry. It emphasizes the creation of a stable, sustainable and culturally high tourism industry that will benefit all involved.
We are privileged to have international experts grace our event, sharing their invaluable insights and experiences in the realm of hospitality. This serves as a golden opportunity to imbibe knowledge from the best in the industry.
For details on our esteemed panel of speakers and to register for the conference, kindly visit our official website: http://standardsintourism.ge/. Post registration, an invoice will be dispatched to your email. Please note that your registration will only be confirmed upon payment.
A comprehensive program and a link for the online segment of the conference will be shared with you ten days prior to the event. We’d like to apprise you that the conference proceedings will be documented for the betterment of future industry initiatives.
We are immensely grateful for the international backing of our partners: