Georgian entrepreneur Maya Bibilauri became the owner of 100% share of BTL Georgia.
Georgian entrepreneur Maya Bibilauri became the owner of 100% share of BTL Georgia
Maya Bibilauri, a prominent businesswoman and entrepreneur, has acquired BTL GEORGIA, a leading B2B tourism company based in Georgia. The company offers a range of services including business travel, MICE (meetings, incentives, conferences, and exhibitions), PCO (professional conference organizer), and leisure travel.
With this acquisition, BTL GEORGIA becomes a wholly-owned Georgian company, reinforcing its commitment to the local tourism industry. Maya Bibilauri, the owner of BTL GEORGIA, is a highly experienced professional with a strong background in tourism and hospitality. She has been actively involved in the development of the Georgian tourism industry for many years and is well-known for her contribution to the sector.
Commenting on the acquisition, Maya Bibilauri said, “I am delighted to have acquired BTL GEORGIA, which is a well-established and highly respected brand in the tourism industry. As a Georgian company, we are committed to promoting Georgia as a tourism destination and contributing to the growth of the local economy. We will continue to provide high-quality services to our clients and build on our reputation for excellence.”
BTL GEORGIA has a proven track record of providing its clients with high-quality services, and the business has made a name for itself as a pioneer in Georgia’s B2B tourism industry.
The purchase of BTL GEORGIA by a local businessman is a good step for the sector as the Georgian tourism industry has been expanding rapidly in recent years. Georgia’s tourist sector is anticipated to expand and support the nation’s economic growth with the help of the public and private sectors.
Maya has put a lot of effort into bolstering and developing the highly skilled workforce at BTL GEORGIA throughout the years. She has always prioritized her employees’ performance and professional growth by providing trainings, teambuilding activities, and a positive work atmosphere.
The success of BTL GEORGIA is largely due to the hard work and dedication of its team. The company’s success is a result of their expertise, professionalism and commitment to providing the highest quality services to their clients.
In conclusion, the acquisition of BTL GEORGIA by Maya Bibilauri is a significant development not only for the Georgian tourism industry, but also for the company’s highly skilled and experienced team. Maya’s leadership and commitment to the team’s professional development and success has made BTL GEORGIA a strong and successful company in the tourism industry. The team’s hard work, expertise and professionalism will continue to be the driving force behind the company’s future growth and success.